"I highly recommend you to watch Jeanne Dielman. It is such a great and hypnotic film."
"1. Andrei Rublev 2. El Topo 3. Blue Velvet 4. Teorema 5. La Jetee 6. Sinbad (1971) 7. Elephant Man 8. Lucifer Rising 9. Tetsuo: The Iron Man 10. Branded To Kill"
"Jésusksen valo kosketti minua teidän listojenne ja nerokkaiden (vai pähäkähullujen, ken tietää) maratonien ansiosta. Kiitoksia siitä."
"Näemmä muitakin on alkanut kiinnostamaan Pohjois-Korean elokuvat. On varmasti laatutavaraa."
"Ehdotan, että katsoisit elokuvan Hungry Bitches kokonaisuudessaan. Itse en pystynyt edes sitä traileria loppuun katsomaan."
"Alan luulemaan, että Ilmestyskirjan tapahtumat alkavat käydä toteen: Kurkkuharja lopettaa kommentoimisen, Tumppimies vaihtaa nimeään, Appelsiinipuutikku katsoo hentaita, Yrjänae ei ota lukuehdot"
"Madman! Siinä on kyllä semmoista jöötiä, etten ole vieläkään (n. 2 vuotta katselusta kulunut) toipunut."
"1. El Topo 2. Elephant Man 3. Aguirre: the Wrath of God 4. Tetsuo: the Iron Man 5. Holy Mountain 6. Branded To Kill 7. Drowning by Numbers 8. Cranes are Flying 9. Los Olvidados 10. Monthy Python and t"
"I have same opinion about world cinema. It's shame that most of people watch only Hollywood blockbusters and films where characters speak english. But yeah, this list is awesome and i got many film ca"
"This list was great, because im atheist and it was great to notice that many famous people are atheists too. I only knew that Luis Bunuel and Richard Dawkins are atheists before that. Really good list"
"In Finland Deer Hunter had controversy because some teens played russian roulette and one of them died. Teens were inspired to play that after they watched Deer Hunter. I dont know is this useful info"